Race Programme

View Programme For:
To download a PDF document of the race programme click on the PDF icon.

Month Date Day High Water Ht (m) Race Start OHD/FHcp Fireball MHcap Wayfarer Cruiser Sprite Short Course Cadet Notes
Mar 2017 4 Sa 16:38 3.0 NR F&C Sup Mirror Fish & Chip Supper
Mar 2017 5 Su 17:28 2.8 NR
Mar 2017 11 Sa 11:58 3.2 10:15 Eiv 1,2 SPR 1+2 BM 1,2
Mar 2017 12 Su 12:41 3.3 11:00 OHD 1,2, WINGS1+2 ICE1,2
Mar 2017 18 Sa 16:04 2.8 14:15 Eiv 3,4 SPR3+4 BM 3,4 MHares 1,2
Mar 2017 19 Su 16:36 2.6 14:45 OHD 3,4 WINGS3+4 ICE 3,4 MHares 3,4
Mar 2017 25 Sa 10:42 2.7 09:00 Eiv 5,6 SPR5+6 Rig Setup BM 5,6 Fireball training briefing PM
Mar 2017 26 Su 12:30 3.0 10:45 OHD 5,6 Training WINGS5+6 ICE 5,6 MHares 5,6
Apr 2017 1 Sa 16:39 3.3 14:45 Eiv 7,8 SPR7+8 BM 7,8 Training Cadet Training - Laser + Topper
Apr 2017 2 Su 17:22 3.0 15:30 OHD 7,8 WINGS7+8 ICE 7,8 Training Cadet Training - Laser + Topper
Apr 2017 8 Sa 11:52 3.1 10:00 W/L Spring 1,2 AS1+2 Coaching
Apr 2017 9 Su 12:40 3.2 10:45 W/L Spring 3,4 WINGS9+10 SC Cruise
Apr 2017 11 Tu 13:57 3.3 12:00 Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite
Apr 2017 12 We 14:31 3.3 12:45 Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite
Apr 2017 13 Th 15:04 3.2 13:15 Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite
Apr 2017 14 Fr 15:35 3.2 13:45 SP 1,2 Easter1+2 Easter 1&2 Easter 1&2
Apr 2017 15 Sa 16:05 3.0 14:15 SP 3,4 Easter3+4 Easter 3&4 Easter 3&4
Apr 2017 16 Su 16:33 2.9 14:45 SP 5,6 Easter5+6 Easter 5&6 Easter 5&6
Apr 2017 17 Mo 17:05 2.7 15:15 SP 7,8 Easter7+8 Easter 7&8 Easter 7&8
Apr 2017 22 Sa 9:57 2.5 NR BJRC Blackwater Cup start Osea Pier 11:30
Apr 2017 23 Su 11:01 2.8 09:15 OHD 9,10 FEND1+2 Coaching
Apr 2017 28 Fr 14:57 3.6 13:00 "Cup Cake" ZRT
Apr 2017 29 Sa 15:41 3.5 13:45 Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S EMBH1 Diamond S Diamond S C. Diam Open Day
Apr 2017 30 Su 16:25 3.3 14:30 Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S EMBH2 Diamond S Diamond S C. Diam
May 2017 1 Mo 17:10 3.1 15:15 Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S EMBH3 Diamond S Diamond S C. Diam Mirror Cup
May 2017 6 Sa 10:21 2.8 08:45 SSp 1,2 AS3+4 SP 1,2 BJRC Smith Cup 12:00 Osea Pier
May 2017 7 Su 11:24 3.0 09:30 OHD 11,12 FEND3+4 J 1,2 Spr1 MAY 1,2
May 2017 13 Sa 15:10 3.2 13:15 W/L Open AS5+6 Spr2 SP 3,4 OLT Fireball Open; Oppi lake training
May 2017 14 Su 15:41 3.1 13:45 W/L Open FEND5+6 J 3, 4 Spr3 MAY 3,4 OLT Fireball Open; Oppi lake training
May 2017 20 Sa 20:24 2.4 NR Maint + F&C
May 2017 21 Su 9:09 2.6 NR 10.30 Rigging BJRC Stone Cruiser Trophy start Stone 10:00
May 2017 27 Sa 14:40 3.6 12:45 Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S FB1 BRIT C. Brit
May 2017 28 Su 15:26 3.5 13:30 Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S FB2,CSS1 H1 H2 BRIT C. Brit
May 2017 29 Mo 16:12 3.4 14:15 Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S FB3 H3 H4 BRIT C. Brit
May 2017 30 Tu 16:59 3.2 15:00 H5 H6
May 2017 31 We 17:50 3.0 16:00 H7 H8
Jun 2017 1 Th 18:47 2.8 16:45 H9 H10
Jun 2017 2 Fr 19:50 2.7 18:00 H11 H12 Sprite: 2x passage races
Jun 2017 3 Sa 8:31 2.7 NR BJRC Marconi Cup start Marconi 10:30
Jun 2017 4 Su 9:43 2.7 NR
Jun 2017 10 Sa 14:14 3.2 12:15 Osea L&S Osea L&S Osea L&S Osea L&S Sat1 C1 OSEA Training Cadet Training
Jun 2017 11 Su 14:49 3.2 13:00 LB 1,2 Training FEND7+8 S 1, 2 CSS2 G1 G2 Miracles Training Cadet Training; Mirror Parent + Child Extra Short Course
Jun 2017 17 Sa 18:39 2.7 NR Fun Sail New Members Day
Jun 2017 18 Su 19:41 2.7 NR Fun Sail Lake Fun & BBQ BJRC Paget Cup start Osea Pier 09:00
Jun 2017 23 Fr 12:44 3.4 10:45 "Cup Cake" FT
Jun 2017 24 Sa 13:37 3.5 11:45 FF 1,2 AS7+8 S 3, 4 Sat2 G3 G4 SP 5,6 Su 1,2
Jun 2017 25 Su 14:26 3.5 12:30 Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands R2P 1 Cadet - Race to a Place
Jul 2017 1 Sa 19:11 2.8 NR Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodores Cruise
Jul 2017 2 Su 20:11 2.7 NR Mirror Lake fun BJRC Maldon Cruiser Salver start Osea Pier 10:00
Jul 2017 8 Sa 13:18 3.1 11:30 W/L Salver 1,2 AS9+10 Sat3 G5 G6 Snipe / Nat 18 Open; Heybridge Basin Regatta
Jul 2017 9 Su 13:55 3.2 12:00 W/L Salver 3,4 ALB1+2 CSS3 C2 MSHT Su 3,4 Snipe / Nat 18 Open
Jul 2017 15 Sa 17:29 3.0 15:30 FF 2,3, BB1+2 P 1, 2 Sat4 C3 Miracles Cadet Picnic BJRC Passage Freeman start Nass TBA
Jul 2017 16 Su 18:13 3.0 15:15 ALB3+4 C4 Training Su 1,2 BJRC Passage Success Cup start R Harwich tba
Jul 2017 22 Sa 12:31 3.2 10:45 LB 3,4 BB3+4 Sat5 C5 Training Su 3,4
Jul 2017 23 Su 13:26 3.4 11:30 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Sprite fun sail
Jul 2017 24 Mo 14:14 3.5 12:15 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 2017 25 Tu 15:00 3.6 13:00 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 2017 26 We 15:44 3.6 13:45 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 2017 27 Th 16:25 3.5 14:30 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 2017 28 Fr 17:05 3.4 15:15
Jul 2017 29 Sa 17:45 3.2 15:45 Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Sprite C6 included
Jul 2017 30 Su 18:29 2.9 16:30 FF 5,6 ALB5+6 P 3, 4 C7 July Cup Cruise 2 Place BJRC Brown Cup Start Osea Pier 08:30
Aug 2017 5 Sa 12:10 2.9 10:15 Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta
Aug 2017 6 Su 12:55 3.0 11:00 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 2017 7 Mo 13:34 3.2 11:45 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 2017 8 Tu 14:11 3.3 12:15 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 2017 9 We 14:48 3.4 13:00 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 2017 10 Th 15:23 3.4 13:30 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 2017 11 Fr 15:58 3.4 14:00 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 2017 12 Sa 16:33 3.3 14:45 LB 5,6 BB5+6 Sat 6 G7 G8 M - Junior Su 5,6
Aug 2017 13 Su 17:08 3.3 15:15 CC 1,2 ALB7+8 CA1 C8 Miracles
Aug 2017 19 Sa 11:19 2.9 09:30 W/L Hull 1,2 BB7+8 Sat7 Cruise SC Cruise
Aug 2017 20 Su 12:22 3.2 10:30 W/L Hull 3,4 ALB9+10 CA2 Fun Sail Aug Cup R2P 2 Cadet - Race to a Place 2
Aug 2017 23 We 14:44 3.6 12:45 Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reod Scott - Open to Visitors by Invitation
Aug 2017 24 Th 15:23 3.6 13:30 Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reod Scott - Open to Visitors by Invitation
Aug 2017 25 Fr 16:00 3.6 14:00 Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reod Scott - Open to Visitors by Invitation
Aug 2017 26 Sa 16:35 3.4 14:45 LB 7,8 BHOL1+2 ABH1 BH1 BH2 M-AUT 1+2 Oppie Open Optimist Open
Aug 2017 27 Su 17:09 3.2 15:15 CC 3,4, BHOL3+4 C 1, 2 ABH2,CA3 BH3 BH4 M-AUT 3+4
Aug 2017 28 Mo 17:46 3.0 16:00 CC 5,6 BHOL5+6 ABH3 BH5 M-AUT 5+6
Sep 2017 2 Sa 10:37 2.5 08:45 EW 1,2 SEP1+2 SEP 1,2 Marconi Open Passage Race tba
Sep 2017 3 Su 11:37 2.7 09:45 N.E. 1,2, FF1+2 C 3, 4 CA4 BT1 BT2 AL 1,2 Su 7,8
Sep 2017 8 Fr 14:59 3.6 13:00 "Cup Cake" LLC
Sep 2017 9 Sa 15:36 3.6 13:45 Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC Sat 7 BT3 Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC
Sep 2017 10 Su 16:11 3.5 14:15 Blackwater L&S Blackwater L&S Blackwater L&S Blackwater L&S CA5 BT4 Blackwater S C. Black
Sep 2017 16 Sa 9:50 2.5 08:45 EW 3,4 SEP3+4 BJRC Krohn Cup start Osea Pier 11:30
Sep 2017 17 Su 11:09 2.8 10:15 Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Cruiser CA6, Sprite BT5 included in Bart's Bash
Sep 2017 23 Sa 15:30 3.6 13:30 EW 5,6, Tankard 1,2 OCT1+2 Sat8 BT6 BT7 SEP 3,4 R2P 3 Cadet - Race to a Place 3; Maldon Town Regatta
Sep 2017 24 Su 16:03 3.4 14:15 N.E. 3,4 Tankard 3,4 FF3+4 CA7 BT8 BT9 AL 3,4
Sep 2017 30 Sa 8:27 2.2 NR F&C Sup BJRC Weathermark Start Stone 10:30
Oct 2017 1 Su 9:47 2.3 NR
Oct 2017 6 Fr 13:53 3.5 12:00 "Cup Cake" MPP
Oct 2017 7 Sa 14:32 3.7 12:45 E.W. 5.6 OCT3+4 Oct-01 BT10 BT11 OCT 1,2
Oct 2017 8 Su 15:12 3.7 13:15 Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Lake Dyer
Oct 2017 14 Sa 8:03 2.4 NR
Oct 2017 15 Su 9:34 2.5 NR
Oct 2017 21 Sa 14:29 3.5 12:30 E.W. 7,8 OCT5+6 Oct-02 OCT 3,4 Training Optimist Training
Oct 2017 22 Su 15:01 3.5 13:15 N.E. 5,6 FF5+6 Oct-03 FR CUP Training Optimist Training
Oct 2017 23 Mo 15:33 3.4 13:45 Training Optimist Training
Oct 2017 28 Sa 18:54 2.3 NR
Oct 2017 29 Su 19:21 2.3 NR
Nov 2017 5 Su 13:06 3.7 11:15 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1
Nov 2017 19 Su 13:02 3.4 11:15 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2
Dec 2017 3 Su 11:56 3.5 10:15 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3
Dec 2017 17 Su 12:04 3.1 10:15 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4
Jan 7 Su 16:31 3.2 14:30 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1
Jan 14 Su 10:57 2.8 09:15 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2
Jan 21 Su 15:14 3.1 13:15 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3
Feb 4 Su 15:25 3.5 13:30 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4
Feb 18 Su 14:22 3.3 12:30 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5
Mar 3 Sa 13:41 3.6 11:45 Eiv 1+2 Spr 1+2 Sprung 1 MadHares
Mar 4 Su 14:23 3.6 12:30 OHD 1+2 Wings 1+2 Sprung 2 MadHares
Mar 10 Sa 18:35 2.2 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing
Mar 11 Su 19:48 2.1 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing
Mar 17 Sa 12:50 3.2 11:00 Eiv 3+4 Training Spr 3+4 Sprung 3 MadHares
Mar 18 Su 13:25 3.3 11:30 OHD 3+4 Training Wings 3+4 Sprung 4 MadHares
Mar 24 Sa 17:17 2.7 15:30 Eiv 5+6 Spr 5+6 Sprung 5 MadHares
Mar 25 Su 19:22 2.4 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing Wayfarer rig and boat set up
Mar 30 Fr 12:56 3.4 11:00 SP 1+2 Easter 1+2 Easter Cup Big Egg
Mar 31 Sa 13:41 3.5 11:45 SP 3+4 Easter 3+4 Easter Cup Big Egg
Apr 1 Su 14:21 3.5 12:30 SP 5+6 Easter 5+6 Easter Cup Big Egg
Apr 2 Mo 14:59 3.5 13:00 SP 7+8 Easter 7+8 Easter Cup Big Egg
Apr 7 Sa 17:54 2.5 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing Wayfarer rig and boat set up
Apr 8 Su 18:46 2.2 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing
Apr 14 Sa 12:41 3 10:45 CC 1+2 Spr 1+2 AS 1+2 April Cup Training Cadet Laser Topper Training; Blaze Open
Apr 15 Su 13:20 3.2 11:30 CC 3+4 Spr 3+4 Fend 1+2 April Cup Training Cadet Laser Topper Training; Blaze Open
Apr 21 Sa 17:17 2.9 15:30 SSp 1+2 AS 3+4 April Cup Sprung Series
Apr 22 Su 18:07 2.7 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing
Apr 27 Fr 11:46 3.1 10:00 "CupCake" ZRT
Apr 28 Sa 12:36 3.3 10:45 CC 5+6 Open AS 5+6 April Cup Sprung Series Fireball Open
Apr 29 Su 13:19 3.3 11:30 CC 7+8 Open Fend 3+4 April Cup Sprung Series Fireball Open
May 5 Sa 16:47 2.8 15:00 SSp 3+4 AS 7+8 EMBH1 Northey Series Sprung Series BSC Open Day
May 6 Su 17:22 2.6 15:30 DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES EMBH2 DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES
May 7 Mo 18:05 2.4 16:15 DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES EMBH3 DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES DIAMOND 4 RACE SERIES
May 12 Sa 11:13 2.8 09:30 SSp 5+6 AS 9+10 Rig & Meas Northey Series Sprung Series BJRC Blackwater Cup start Osea pier 13:00; 10.00 Sprite rigging & sail measurement
May 13 Su 12:01 3 10:15 OSEA CUP OSEA CUP OSEA CUP OSEA CUP Sp1 OSEA CUP OSEA CUP OSEA CUP
May 19 Sa 16:24 3.2 14:30 SSP 7+8 AS 11+12 J 1+2 Sp2 Northey Series Training Cadet Training
May 20 Su 17:10 3 15:15 LB 1+2 Fend 5+6 J 3+4 Sp3 Training Cadet Training
May 26 Sa 11:20 3 09:30 FF 1+2 AS 13+14 Northey Series Sprung Series "Cup Cake" FT & BJRC Smith Cup Osea Pier 13:00
May 27 Su 12:12 3.1 10:15 BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES FB1,CSS1 H 1+2 BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES Sprite Week
May 28 Mo 12:55 3.2 11:00 BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES FB2 H 3+4 BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES BRITANNIA 4 RACE SERIES Sprite Week
May 29 Tu 13:35 3.2 11:45 H 5+6 Sprite Week: 2nd race single handed
May 30 We 14:11 3.2 12:15 H 7+8 Sprite Week: 2nd race crews race
May 31 Th 14:47 3.2 13:00 H 9+10 Sprite Week
Jun 1 Fr 15:20 3.1 13:30 H 11+12 Sprite Week
Jun 2 Sa 15:52 3 14:00 W/L Hull 1+2 BB 1+2 Sat 1 C1 Summer Series Summer Series
Jun 3 Su 16:25 2.9 14:30 W/L Hull 3+4 Alb 1+2 S 1+2 CSS2 G 1+2 MCSH Summer Series MCSH = Mirror Cup Single Handed
Jun 9 Sa 09:22 2.5 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing Down River No Racing No Racing BJRC Marconi Cup Marconi Line 11:30; Wayfarer cruise in company
Jun 10 Su 10:24 2.7 08:45 LB 3+4 Alb 3+4 Down River Summer Series Summer Series
Jun 16 Sa 15:29 3.5 13:30 FF 3+4 BB 3+4 Sat 2 C2 Summer Series Summer Series
Jun 17 Su 16:15 3.4 14:30 ROUND THE ISLANDS ROUND THE ISLANDS ROUND THE ISLANDS ROUND THE ISLANDS ROUND THE ISLANDS ROUND THE ISLANDS ROUND THE ISLANDS ROUND THE ISLANDS
Jun 23 Sa 09:42 2.8 NR No Racing Down River No Racing No Racing BJRC Brown Cup Osea Pier 11:30; New Members Day
Jun 24 Su 10:48 2.9 09:00 LB 5+6 Alb 5+6 S 3+4 Down River Summer Series
Jun 30 Sa 15:01 3.2 13:15 FF 5+6 BB 5+6 Sat 3 C3 Summer Series Training Snipe / N18 Open; Cadet Training
Jul 1 Su 15:35 3.2 13:45 LB 7+8 Alb 7+8 P 1+2 CSS3 G 3+4 Mirror Cup Training Snipe / N18 Open; Cadet Training
Jul 7 Sa 19:43 2.6 NR Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise; Wayfarer Cruise in Company
Jul 8 Su 08:27 2.6 NR Fun Day on the Lake Fun Day on the Lake Fun Day on the Lake Fun Day on the Lake Fun Day on the Lake Down River Fun Day on the Lake Fun Day on the Lake BJRC Stone Cruiser Trophy, start Stone line 10:30
Jul 14 Sa 14:30 3.5 12:45 W/L Salver 1+2 BB 7+8 P 3+4 Sat 4 C4 Distance Racing
Jul 15 Su 15:18 3.6 13:30 W/L Salver 3+4 Alb 9+10 CSS4 C5 Distance Racing
Jul 21 Sa 20:17 2.8 NR No Racing Evening Sail No Racing No Racing
Jul 22 Su 09:00 2.6 NR Fun Day on the Lake Down River Fun Day on the Lake Fun Day on the Lake BJRC Paget Cup Osea Pier 11:00
Jul 28 Sa 14:09 3.2 12:15 FF 7+8 BB 9+10 Sat 5 G 5+6 Distance Racing
Jul 29 Su 14:44 3.3 13:00 CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK
Jul 30 Mo 15:17 3.3 13:30 CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK
Jul 31 Tu 15:49 3.3 14:00 CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK
Aug 1 We 16:22 3.2 14:30 CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK
Aug 2 Th 16:53 3.1 15:00 CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK
Aug 3 Fr 17:27 3 15:30 CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK CADET WEEK
Aug 4 Sa 18:07 2.9 16:15 PETER'S POT PETER'S POT PETER'S POT PETER'S POT PETER'S POT PETER'S POT PETER'S POT PETER'S POT
Aug 5 Su 19:00 2.9 NR No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing No Racing Evening Sail No Racing No Racing BJRC Maldon Cruiser Salver Osea Pier 08:30
Aug 11 Sa 13:29 3.4 11:45 REGATTA REGATTA REGATTA REGATTA REGATTA REGATTA REGATTA REGATTA Wayfarer 60th Anniversary Sail Past
Aug 12 Su 14:17 3.6 12:30 CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK
Aug 13 Mo 15:02 3.7 13:00 CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK Wayfarer class AGM
Aug 14 Tu 15:46 3.7 13:45 CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK
Aug 15 We 16:28 3.7 14:30 CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK
Aug 16 Th 17:08 3.5 15:15 CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK
Aug 17 Fr 17:50 3.3 15:45 CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK CLUB WEEK
Aug 18 Sa 18:35 3 16:45 FF 9+10 BB 11+12 C6 FS2AP FS2AP = Fun Sail to a Place
Aug 19 Su 19:30 2.7 17:30 LB 9+10 Alb 11+12 C7 FS2AP BJRC Krohn Cup start Osea Pier 09:00
Aug 22 We 10:41 2.5 08:45 Reid Scott
Aug 23 Th 11:43 2.7 09:45 Reid Scott
Aug 24 Fr 12:30 2.9 10:30 Reid Scott
Aug 25 Sa 13:11 3.1 11:15 BHOL 1+2 BHOL 1+2 ABH1 BH 1+2 BHOL 1+2
Aug 26 Su 13:47 3.2 12:00 BHOL 3+4 BHOL 3+4 ABH2,CA1 BH 3+4 BHOL 3+4
Aug 27 Mo 14:21 3.3 12:30 BOL 5+6 BHOL 5+6 ABH3 BH 5+6 BHOL 5+6
Sep 1 Sa 17:02 3.2 15:15 EW 1+2 Sep 1+2 C 1+2 Sat 6 G 7+8 Sept Series Conker Series
Sep 2 Su 17:41 3.1 15:45 NE 1+2 FF 1+2 C 3+4 C8 Sept Series Conker Series BJRC Weathermark Trophy start Stone line 09:00
Sep 8 Sa 12:22 3.2 10:30 Coronation Cup @ MYC Coronation Cup @ MYC Coronation Cup @ MYC Coronation Cup @ MYC Sat 7 Coronation Cup MYC Coronation Cup MYC Oppie Open Optimist Open; Wayfarer Cruise in Company; Coronation Cup includes Sprite BT1
Sep 9 Su 13:13 3.4 11:15 BLACKWATER CUP BLACKWATER CUP BLACKWATER CUP BLACKWATER CUP CA2 BLACKWATER CUP BLACKWATER CUP Blackwater Cup includes Sprite BT 2
Jan 1900 14 Su 16:38 3.5 14:45 "Cup Cake" LLC
Sep 15 Sa 17:15 3.3 15:15 EW 3+4 Sep 3+4 Sat 8 C9 Fastest Last
Sep 16 Su 17:56 3 16:00 NE 3+4 FF 3+4 CA3 C10 Fastest Last
Sep 22 Sa 12:00 2.8 10:00 EW 5+6 Sep 5+6 BT 3+4 Sept Series Training Cadet Training Lake River;BJRC Passage Race Out start tba; Maldon Regatta
Sep 23 Su 12:42 3 11:45 BART'S BASH BART'S BASH BART'S BASH BART'S BASH BART'S BASH BART'S BASH BART'S BASH Bart's Bash includes Sprite BT5; BJRC Passage Back Brightlingsea tba
Sep 29 Sa 16:06 3.4 14:15 W/L Tank 1+2 Sep 7+8 Sat 9 BT 6+7 Sept Series
Sep 30 Su 16:41 3.3 14:45 W/L Tank 3+4 FF 5+6 CA4 BT 8+9 Sept Series
Oct 5 Fr 09:47 2.5 08:00 "Cup Cake" MPP
Oct 6 Sa 11:05 2.8 09:15 EW 7+8 Oct 1+2 Oct Series
Oct 7 Su 12:05 3.2 10:30 DYER CUP DYER CUP DYER CUP DYER CUP DYER CUP DYER CUP DYER CUP Lake Dyer
Oct 13 Sa 16:08 3.5 14:15 EW 9+10 Oct 3+4 Oc 1 Oct Series Autumn Series
Oct 14 Su 16:43 3.2 14:45 NE 5+6 FF 7+8 Oc 2 Oct Series Autumn Series
Oct 20 Sa 10:15 2.4 08:45 EW 11+12 Oct 5+6 Oct Series Autumn Series October Oppie Open Training
Oct 21 Su 11:15 2.6 09:15 NE 7+8 FF 9+10 Oct Series Autumn Series October Oppie Open Training
Oct 27 Sa 15:08 3.6 13:15 EW 13+14 Oct 7+8 Oc 3 Oct Series Autumn Series
Oct 28 Su 14:46 3.5 13:00 NE 9+10 FF 11+12 Oc 4 Oct Series Autumn Series
Nov 11 Su 14:42 3.4 12:45 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1
Nov 25 Su 13:49 3.6 12:00 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2
Dec 9 Su 13:45 3.3 11:45 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3
Dec 23 Su 12:47 3.5 11:00 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4
Jan 2019 6 Su 12:51 3.2 11:00 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1
Jan 2019 20 Su 11:41 3.3 09:45 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2
Feb 2019 3 Su 11:58 2.9 10:00 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3
Feb 2019 10 Su 15:53 2.9 14:00 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4
Feb 2019 24 Su 16:08 3.3 14:15 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information